Directors

Jump to Staff
Director Beth Mineo
Beth Mineo
Director
302-831-1589
Associate Director Brian Freedman
Brian Freedman
Associate Director
302-831-4688

Director of K-12 Education Deborah Boyer
Deborah Boyer
Director of K-12 Education
302-831-3503
Disability Studies Minor Coordinator Laura Eisenman
Laura Eisenman
Disability Studies Faculty Coordinator and Advisor
302-831-0532
Director of Communications and Advocacy Victor Schaffner
Victor Schaffner
Director of Communications and Advocacy
302-831-3038

Staff

Professor George Bear
George Bear
Faculty Partner to the Delaware Positive Behavior Support Project
302-831-1645
Administrative Assistant Tracy Beird
Tracy Beird
Administrative Assistant
302-831-4805
Administrative Assistant Blake Bossert
Blake Bossert
Administrative Assistant
302-831-6974
ACCESS Instructional Coach Amy Brown
Amy Brown
Instructional Coach for DE ACCESS Project
302-831-6613
Instructional Coach Megan Conway
Megan Conway
Instructional Coach
302-831-2028
DNEA Coach Kellene Copeland
Kellene Copeland
DNEA Coach
302-831-8802
21st Century Community Learning Centers Technical Assistance Coordinator Teresita Cuevas
Teresita Cuevas
Technical Assistance Coordinator
302-831-2053
Outreach Associate Zachary Davis
Zachary Davis
Outreach Associate
302-831-8879
Project Coordinator Jane Donovan
Jane Donovan
Project Coordinator
302-831-4612
Pprogram coordinator Kara Downey
Kara Downey
Program coodinator
302-831-7009
ACCESS Project Instructional Coach
Lindsey Ferrero
ACCESS Project Instructional Coach
302-831-1052
Center for Disabilities Studies logo
Roseann Ferri
Administrative Assistant
302-739-6885
Academic Coordinator, CLSC and EDGE Extension Wes Garton
Wes Garton
Academic Coordinator
302-831-4386
Administrative assistant Candy Greenleaf
Candy Greenleaf
Administrative Assistant
(302) 831-6974
Program Manager Sarah Hearn
Sarah Hearn
Program Manager
302-831-4896
CLSC Program Assistant Rebecca Jewell
Rebecca Jewell
Program Assistant
302-831-7550
Administrative Assistant Amy Lane
Amy Lane
Administrative Specialist
(302) 831-0350
Assistive Technology Specialist Karen Latimer
Karen Latimer
Assistive Technology Specialist
302-831-7469
Speech-Language Pathologist and Augmentative Communication Specialist Dick Lytton
Dick Lytton
Speech-Language Pathologist/Augmentative Communication Specialist
302-831-0626
Judi MacBride
Training Coordinator/Family Liaison
302-831-3707
Staff assistant for DATI Loretta MacLaren
Loretta MacLaren
Administrative Assistant
302-831-0354
Communications Assistant Karl Malgiero
Karl Malgiero
Communications Assistant
302-831-2772
Family SHADE Project Director Karen Marsh
Karen Marsh
Family SHADE Project Director
831-3633
Suzanne Milbourne
Limited Term Researcher
302-831-0848
Program Manager Esley Newton
Esley Newton
Program Manager
302-831-0859
Instructional Coach Megan Pell
Megan Pell
Instructional Coach
302-831-4896
Academic Advisor Imani Powell
Imani Powell
Academic Advisor
302-831-1632
Early Childhood ASD Projects Coordinator Brittany Powers
Brittany Powers
Early Childhood ASD Projects Coordinator
302-831-6839
Project Coordinator Sonja Rathel
Sonja Rathel
Project Coordinator
302-856-1081
Project Coach Niki Roberts
Niki Roberts
Project Coach
302-831-6735
CLSC Program Manager James Sellers
James Sellers
Program Manager
302-831-7552
CLSC Instructor Melanie Sipko
Melanie Sipko
CLSC Instructor
302-831-7550
Susan Veenema
DNEA Training Lead
302-831-0140
Family SHADE Project Coordinator Bhavana Viswanathan
Bhavana Viswanathan
Family SHADE Project Coordinator
302-831-8374
Administrative Assistant Sandy Walls
Sandy Walls
Administrative Assistant
302-856-7946

Jump to Directors